Talk to Expert

+61 432928472

Office Time

9 AM to 5 PM

For Consultation

Book Appointment

Talk to Expert

+61 432928472

Office Time

9 AM to 5 PM

For Consultation

Book Appointment

Our Privacy Policy

 

Your Privacy

Leading Edge Migration is committed to protecting your privacy and the privacy of personal information provided to us. As a regulated Australian service provider, we are bound by the Privacy Act 1998 (Cth) and the National Privacy Principles.

 

Collection of Personal Information

Leading Edge Migration only collects personal information that is reasonably necessary for us to provide you with our services. The type of personal information we collect and hold will depend upon the type of services that you request from us and may include your name, date of birth, contact details, work experience, qualifications and information regarding your partner or spouse.

 

How Information may be collected

Leading Edge Migration collects your personal information in a number of different ways. These ways include directly from you such as when you provide information to us in person, by telephone, email or in a form, from other migration agents or lawyers where permitted by law or from third parties as required to fulfill our duties to you as a service provider.

 

How your Personal Information may be used

Leading Edge Migration may use your personal information for the purpose of providing the services you have requested as well as for related purposes such as to verify your identity or transactions which you may enter into with us, to administer and manage the provision of our products and services, to provide relevant immigration related agencies with relevant information as required, to provide you with offers relating to our products and services, to comply with our risk management policies and procedures or to train our staff.

We will not use your personal information other than for a purpose you would reasonably expect or a purpose required or permitted by law.

 

Storage and Security of Information

Leading Edge Migration stores personal information in a combination of computer storage facilities, which may include ‘cloud-based’ facilities, paper-based files and other records. We will take all reasonable steps to protect personal information from loss, misuse, unauthorised access, modification or disclosure. Your personal information will not be sold to anyone. Once personal information is no longer required to be retained it will be destroyed.

 

Changes to our Privacy Policy

Leading Edge Migration may make changes to its Privacy Policy from time to time and without notice.

 

Contact Us

If you require further information about how we manage your personal information please contact us at Privacy Officer, Leading Edge Migration, PO BOX – 231, Wanneroo, WA – 6946, Australia or complete the Form below.